Members from the College of Pharmacy

  • Kay Brooks (term ends June 30, 2020)
  • Keith Herist (term ends June 30, 2019)
  • Mandi Murph (term ends June 30, 2021)
  • Jason Zastre (term ends June 30, 2021)

Standing Committee Members

  • Committee on Facilities–Warren Beach (term ends June 30, 2020)
  • Committee on Statutes, Bylaws, and Committees–Scott Pegan (terms ends June 30, 2019)
  • Curriculum Committee–Robin Southwood (term ends June 30, 2019)
  • Executive Committee–Keith Herist (terms ends June 30, 2021)
  • Faculty Admissions Committee–Catherine White (term ends June 30, 2019
  • Faculty Affairs Committee–Jason Zastre (term ends June 30, 2021)
  • Faculty/Staff Parking Appeals Committee–Patty Holly (term ends June 30, 2019)
  • Human Resources Committee–Kay Brooks (term ends June 30, 2021)
  • Program Review and Assessment Committee–Beth Phillips (term ends Jun 30, 2019)
  • Strategic Planning Committee–Andrew Darley (term ends June 30, 2019)
  • University Library Committee–Rebecca Stone (term ends June 30, 2020)